Regular season
| Year | Team | Games | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | Catch % | Y/Tgt | Y/Rec | aDOT | RcDrp% | YBC/R | YAC/R | BT | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CAR | 16 | 113 | 80 | 651 | 5 | 70.8 | 5.8 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | CAR | 16 | 124 | 107 | 867 | 6 | 86.3 | 7.0 | 8.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 111.9 |
| 2019 | CAR | 16 | 142 | 116 | 1005 | 4 | 81.7 | 7.1 | 8.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 8.8 | 14.0 | 99.7 |
| 2020 | CAR | 3 | 19 | 17 | 149 | 1 | 89.5 | 7.8 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 95.0 |
| 2021 | CAR | 7 | 41 | 37 | 343 | 1 | 90.2 | 8.4 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 109.7 |
| 2022 | SF | 17 | 108 | 85 | 741 | 5 | 78.7 | 6.9 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 8.2 | 8.0 | 106.8 |
| 2023 | SF | 16 | 83 | 67 | 564 | 7 | 80.7 | 6.8 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 113.1 |
| 2024 | SF | 4 | 19 | 15 | 146 | 0 | 78.9 | 7.7 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 76.8 |
| 2025 | SF | 17 | 129 | 102 | 924 | 7 | 79.1 | 7.2 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 7.1 | 11.0 | 104.9 |
| 2026 | SF | 7 | 42 | 34 | 251 | 0 | 81.0 | 6.0 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 91.3 |