Regular season
| Year | Team | Games | FG | FGA | FG% | XP | XPA | XP% | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | NE | 16 | 27 | 35 | 77.1 | 39 | 42 | 92.9 | 120 |
| 1997 | NE | 16 | 25 | 29 | 86.2 | 40 | 40 | 100.0 | 115 |
| 1998 | NE | 16 | 31 | 39 | 79.5 | 32 | 32 | 100.0 | 125 |
| 1999 | NE | 16 | 26 | 33 | 78.8 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 107 |
| 2000 | NE | 16 | 27 | 33 | 81.8 | 25 | 25 | 100.0 | 106 |
| 2001 | NE | 16 | 24 | 30 | 80.0 | 41 | 42 | 97.6 | 113 |
| 2002 | NE | 16 | 27 | 30 | 90.0 | 36 | 36 | 100.0 | 117 |
| 2003 | NE | 16 | 25 | 34 | 73.5 | 37 | 38 | 97.4 | 112 |
| 2004 | NE | 16 | 31 | 33 | 93.9 | 48 | 48 | 100.0 | 141 |
| 2005 | NE | 16 | 20 | 25 | 80.0 | 40 | 41 | 97.6 | 100 |
| 2006 | IND | 13 | 25 | 28 | 89.3 | 38 | 38 | 100.0 | 113 |
| 2007 | IND | 16 | 23 | 29 | 79.3 | 49 | 51 | 96.1 | 118 |
| 2008 | IND | 16 | 20 | 25 | 80.0 | 43 | 43 | 100.0 | 103 |
| 2009 | IND | 6 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 17 | 18 | 94.4 | 38 |
| 2010 | IND | 16 | 26 | 28 | 92.9 | 51 | 51 | 100.0 | 129 |
| 2011 | IND | 16 | 23 | 27 | 85.2 | 24 | 24 | 100.0 | 93 |
| 2012 | IND | 16 | 26 | 33 | 78.8 | 37 | 37 | 100.0 | 115 |
| 2013 | IND | 15 | 35 | 40 | 87.5 | 34 | 34 | 100.0 | 139 |
| 2014 | IND | 16 | 30 | 31 | 96.8 | 50 | 50 | 100.0 | 140 |
| 2015 | IND | 16 | 25 | 27 | 92.6 | 32 | 35 | 91.4 | 107 |
| 2016 | IND | 16 | 27 | 31 | 87.1 | 44 | 44 | 100.0 | 125 |
| 2017 | IND | 15 | 29 | 34 | 85.3 | 22 | 24 | 91.7 | 109 |
| 2018 | IND | 15 | 23 | 27 | 85.2 | 44 | 47 | 93.6 | 113 |
| 2019 | IND | 12 | 17 | 25 | 68.0 | 22 | 28 | 78.6 | 73 |