Regular season
| Year | Team | Games | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | Catch % | Y/Tgt | Y/Rec | aDOT | RcDrp% | YBC/R | YAC/R | BT | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CAR | 16 | 82 | 55 | 788 | 2 | 67.1 | 9.6 | 14.3 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 7.7 | 9.0 | 90.9 |
| 2019 | CAR | 15 | 135 | 87 | 1175 | 4 | 64.4 | 8.7 | 13.5 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 86.5 |
| 2020 | CAR | 15 | 118 | 66 | 1193 | 4 | 55.9 | 10.1 | 18.1 | 13.2 | 0.1 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 70.3 |
| 2021 | CAR | 17 | 163 | 93 | 1157 | 4 | 57.1 | 7.1 | 12.4 | 10.6 | 0.1 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 72.0 |
| 2022 | CAR | 17 | 118 | 63 | 888 | 7 | 53.4 | 7.5 | 14.1 | 13.0 | 0.1 | 11.2 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 80.0 |
| 2023 | CHI | 17 | 136 | 96 | 1364 | 8 | 70.6 | 10.0 | 14.2 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 5.6 | 9.0 | 113.1 |
| 2024 | CHI | 17 | 140 | 98 | 966 | 6 | 70.0 | 6.9 | 9.9 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 94.5 |
| 2025 | CHI | 17 | 85 | 50 | 682 | 6 | 58.8 | 8.0 | 13.6 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 103.2 |
| 2026 | BUF | 4 | 20 | 12 | 178 | 1 | 60.0 | 8.9 | 14.8 | 15.9 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 70.6 |