Regular season
| Year | Team | Games | Att | Cmp | Cmp% | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sacks | Y/A | Rating | Drop% | BadTh% | OnTgt% | Press% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BUF | 12 | 319 | 168 | 52.7 | 2044 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 6.4 | 67.4 | 5.9 | 25.7 | 0.0 | 29.2 | 2.4 |
| 2019 | BUF | 16 | 461 | 271 | 58.8 | 3089 | 20 | 9 | 38 | 6.7 | 85.3 | 7.2 | 20.3 | 73.2 | 23.2 | 2.3 |
| 2020 | BUF | 16 | 572 | 396 | 69.2 | 4544 | 37 | 10 | 26 | 7.9 | 107.2 | 4.5 | 16.0 | 79.1 | 21.9 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | BUF | 17 | 646 | 409 | 63.3 | 4407 | 36 | 15 | 26 | 6.8 | 92.2 | 5.7 | 17.4 | 74.8 | 25.7 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | BUF | 16 | 567 | 359 | 63.3 | 4283 | 35 | 14 | 33 | 7.6 | 96.6 | 6.8 | 16.6 | 73.7 | 17.4 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | BUF | 17 | 579 | 385 | 66.5 | 4306 | 29 | 18 | 24 | 7.4 | 92.2 | 5.6 | 14.2 | 77.8 | 19.3 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | BUF | 16 | 483 | 307 | 63.6 | 3731 | 28 | 6 | 14 | 7.7 | 101.4 | 4.3 | 18.7 | 74.8 | 16.4 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | BUF | 16 | 460 | 319 | 69.3 | 3668 | 25 | 10 | 40 | 8.0 | 102.2 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 79.9 | 18.0 | 2.5 |
| 2026 | BUF | 6 | 171 | 114 | 66.7 | 1504 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 8.8 | 102.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |