Regular season
| Year | Team | Games | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | Catch % | Y/Tgt | Y/Rec | aDOT | RcDrp% | YBC/R | YAC/R | BT | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NE | 10 | 54 | 37 | 359 | 1 | 68.5 | 6.6 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010 | NE | 15 | 14 | 7 | 86 | 0 | 50.0 | 6.1 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011 | NE | 13 | 8 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 50.0 | 4.2 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012 | NE | 9 | 32 | 21 | 235 | 3 | 65.6 | 7.3 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2013 | NE | 16 | 151 | 105 | 1056 | 6 | 69.5 | 7.0 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | NE | 14 | 134 | 92 | 972 | 4 | 68.7 | 7.3 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015 | NE | 9 | 88 | 61 | 692 | 7 | 69.3 | 7.9 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | NE | 16 | 159 | 98 | 1106 | 3 | 61.6 | 7.0 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | NE | 12 | 108 | 74 | 850 | 6 | 68.5 | 7.9 | 11.5 | 7.7 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 102.8 |
| 2019 | NE | 16 | 153 | 100 | 1117 | 6 | 65.4 | 7.3 | 11.2 | 9.5 | 0.1 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 91.9 |
| 2020 | NE | 6 | 39 | 21 | 315 | 0 | 53.8 | 8.1 | 15.0 | 10.3 | 0.1 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 48.6 |