Regular season
| Year | Team | Games | Car | Rush Yds | Rush TD | 1st Down | Y/C | YBC/A | YAC/A | BT | BT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WAS | 3 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2013 | WAS | 5 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | WAS | 6 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015 | WAS | 16 | 26 | 48 | 5 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | WAS | 16 | 34 | 96 | 4 | 15 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2017 | WAS | 16 | 49 | 179 | 4 | 24 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | MIN | 16 | 44 | 123 | 1 | 18 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 2019 | MIN | 15 | 31 | 63 | 1 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | MIN | 16 | 32 | 156 | 1 | 18 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.1 |
| 2021 | MIN | 16 | 29 | 115 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | MIN | 17 | 31 | 97 | 2 | 13 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | MIN | 8 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | ATL | 14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | ATL | 10 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 7 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |