Regular season
| Year | Team | Games | Att | Cmp | Cmp% | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sacks | Y/A | Rating | Drop% | BadTh% | OnTgt% | Press% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WAS | 3 | 48 | 33 | 68.8 | 466 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9.7 | 101.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2013 | WAS | 5 | 155 | 81 | 52.3 | 854 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5.5 | 58.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014 | WAS | 6 | 204 | 126 | 61.8 | 1710 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8.4 | 86.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015 | WAS | 16 | 543 | 379 | 69.8 | 4166 | 29 | 11 | 26 | 7.7 | 101.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016 | WAS | 16 | 606 | 406 | 67.0 | 4917 | 25 | 12 | 23 | 8.1 | 97.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2017 | WAS | 16 | 540 | 347 | 64.3 | 4093 | 27 | 13 | 41 | 7.6 | 93.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | MIN | 16 | 606 | 425 | 70.1 | 4298 | 30 | 10 | 40 | 7.1 | 99.7 | 4.3 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 2.5 |
| 2019 | MIN | 15 | 444 | 307 | 69.1 | 3603 | 26 | 6 | 28 | 8.1 | 107.4 | 4.0 | 15.5 | 79.0 | 22.0 | 2.7 |
| 2020 | MIN | 16 | 516 | 349 | 67.6 | 4265 | 35 | 13 | 39 | 8.3 | 105.0 | 3.7 | 13.8 | 81.3 | 30.2 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | MIN | 16 | 561 | 372 | 66.3 | 4221 | 33 | 7 | 28 | 7.5 | 103.1 | 4.1 | 17.1 | 77.0 | 26.6 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | MIN | 17 | 643 | 424 | 65.9 | 4547 | 29 | 14 | 46 | 7.1 | 92.5 | 4.1 | 15.2 | 76.5 | 23.7 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | MIN | 8 | 311 | 216 | 69.5 | 2331 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 7.5 | 103.8 | 5.3 | 12.8 | 82.2 | 25.1 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | ATL | 14 | 453 | 303 | 66.9 | 3508 | 18 | 16 | 28 | 7.7 | 88.6 | 3.7 | 11.7 | 77.8 | 20.7 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | ATL | 10 | 269 | 166 | 61.7 | 1721 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 6.4 | 84.8 | 4.7 | 16.1 | 72.0 | 21.5 | 2.4 |
| 2026 | LV | 7 | 257 | 161 | 62.6 | 1877 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 7.3 | 97.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |